27 countries, 36 Teams, 3 Divisions, 9 weeks of top football !!!

The Perth Amateur Soccer World Cup (originally the "Ethnic World Cup") was first held in 1991 by its creators the Latin American Association of WA and the Condor United Soccer Club.
Held at LITIS STADIUM, 41 Britannia Rd, Mt Hawthorn commencing on Sunday, October 9th to Sunday, December 4th with matches played on Saturday and Sunday.

                                                                   

               

Group Tables

2016 FIXTURES

OPENING DAY

WEEK 1 – SUNDAY, 9 OCTOBER 2016

10:00  (D) IRAQ 1  vs   4 BOSNIA  (S)

11:45  (C) CONGO  3 vs  4 CROATIA (S)

13:30  (B) CHILE  11 vs 0  ZIMBABWE (S)

15:30  (A) NORTH SUDAN 1 vs 1 NIGERIA (S)

WEEK 2 – SATURDAY, 15 OCTOBER 2016

14:00  (C)  SCOTLAND vs  ZAMBIA  (S)

15:45  (A) AFGHANISTAN  vs   PALESTINE (S)

17:30  (B) POLAND  vs  GHANA (S)

WEEK 2– SUNDAY, 16 OCTOBER 2016

09:30  (B) ZIMBABWE  vs  ETHIOPIA (S)

11:15  (A) NIGERIA  vs  IRAN (S)

13:00  (D) SOUTH SUDAN  vs  IRAQ  (S)

14:45  (C) COLOMBIA  vs  CONGO (S)

16:30  (D) BRAZIL  vs  PORTUGAL (S)

WEEK 3 –  SATURDAY,  22 OCTOBER 2016

11:00  (B) IRAQ  vs  SOMALIA  (J)

12:30  (A) GREECE  vs  SOUTH SUDAN (J)

14:00  (B) ETHIOPIA   vs  GHANA  (S)

15:45  (C) SCOTLAND  vs  CONGO (S)

16:30  (D)BRAZIL  vs  SOUTH SUDAN (S)

WEEK 3 – SUNDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2016

09:00   (B) NORTH SUDAN  vs  SOUTH AFRICA (J)

10:30   (A) AFGHANISTAN  vs  IRAN (S)

12:15   (C) CROATIA  vs  COLOMBIA  (S)

14:00   (D) PORTUGAL  vs  BOSNIA (S)

15:45   (A) NORTH SUDAN  vs  PALESTINE  (S)

17:30   (B) CHILE   vs    POLAND (S)

WEEK 4 – SATURDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2016

11:00   CROATIA  vs  ZIMBABWE (J)

12:30   GREECE  vs  KURDISTAN (M)

14:00   (A) NIGERIA  vs  PALESTINE (S)

15:45   (B) POLAND  vs  ZIMBABWE (S)

17:30   (B) GHANA  vs  CHILE (S)

WEEK 4 – SATURDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2016

11:00   CROATIA  vs  ZIMBABWE (J)

12:30   GREECE  vs  KURDISTAN (M)

14:00   (A) NIGERIA  vs  PALESTINE (S)

15:45   (B) POLAND  vs  ZIMBABWE (S)

17:30   (B) GHANA  vs  CHILE (S)

WEEK 4 –  SUNDAY,  30 OCTOBER 2016

09:00   CROATIA  vs  SOUTH AFRICA  (M)

10:30   (D) BRAZIL  vs  IRAQ (S)

12:15   (C) CROATIA  vs  SCOTLAND  (S)

14:00   (C) ZAMBIA  vs  COLOMBIA  (S)

15:45   (A) AFGHANISTAN  vs  NORTH SUDAN (S)

17:30   (B) SOUTH SUDAN  vs  BOSNIA  (S)

WEEK 5  –  SATURDAY,  5 NOVEMBER  2016

11:00   NORTH SUDAN  vs  SOUTH SUDAN  (J)

12:30   ZIMBABWE  vs  ENGLAND (M)

14:00   (B) ZIMBABWE   vs  GHANA  (S)

15:45   (A) AFGHANISTAN   vs   NIGERIA (S)

16:30   (D) BOSNIA   vs   BRAZIL (S)

WEEK 5 –  SUNDAY,  6 NOVEMBER  2016

09:00   WALES  vs  ITALY  (M)

10:30   (C) CONGO  vs  ZAMBIA  (S)

12:15   (B) ETHIOPIA   vs  POLAND  (S)

14:00   (C) COLOMBIA  vs SCOTLAND (S)

15:45   (A) NORTH SUDAN vs  IRAN  (S)

17:30   (D) PORTUGAL  vs  IRAQ (S)

WEEK 6 –  SATURDAY,  12 NOVEMBER  2016

11:30   SOUTH AFRICA  vs  GREECE  (J)

13:00   SOUTH AFRICA  vs  GREECE (M)

14:30   ENGLAND  vs   ITALY  (M)

16:00   (A) PALESTINE   vs   IRAN (S)

17:45   (B) CHILE   vs  ETHIOPIA (S)

WEEK 6  –  SUNDAY,  13 NOVEMBER  2016

09:00   CROATIA  vs  IRAQ  (J)

10:30   ZIMBABWE  vs  SOMALIA  (J)

12:00   CROATIA   vs   KURDISTAN  (M)

13:30   ZIMBABWE  vs   WALES  (M)

15:00   (D) SOUTH SUDAN vs  PORTUGAL (S)

16:45   (C) CROATIA  vs  ZAMBIA (S)

WEEK 7 –  SATURDAY,  19 NOVEMBER  2016

QUARTER FINALS

11:30   CROATIA  vs  SOMALIA  (J)

13:00   SOUTH AFRICA  vs  SOUTH SUDAN (J)

14:30   SOUTH AFRICA   vs   KURDISTAN  (M)

16:00   TBA – SENIORS GAME

17:45   TBA – SENIORS GAME

WEEK 7 –  SATURDAY,  19 NOVEMBER  2016

QUARTER FINALS

11:30   CROATIA  vs  SOMALIA  (J)

13:00   SOUTH AFRICA  vs  SOUTH SUDAN (J)

14:30   SOUTH AFRICA   vs   KURDISTAN  (M)

16:00   TBA – SENIORS GAME

17:45   TBA – SENIORS GAME

WEEK 8 – SATURDAY , 27 NOVEMBER  2016

SEMI-FINALS

TEAMS  TBA

SIX MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED

FIRST  GAME  STARTS   AT 9:00

LAST GAME STARTS AT 16:45

WEEK 9 – SUNDAY, 4 DECEMBER  2016

FINALS

10:00   3RD  vs  4TH  Seniors Division

12:00   Finals – Masters Division

14:00   Finals – Juniors Division

16:00   Finals – Seniors  Division